EGBD Results Sat. – Lakes Entrance Bowls Club

SATURDAY PENNANT 
Round 11
2019-2020
Win Loss Draw Rink Shots Shots Shots PTS
Wins For Agnst Diff.
DIVISION 1
Bairnsdale Blue 9 1 0 24.5 822 569 253 121
Lakes Ent. Gold 7 2 1 20.5 783 623 160 101
Bairnsdale Gold  5 4 1 16 663 674 -11 76
Paynesville Gold 4 6 0 15.5 696 693 3 63
Orbost 4 4 2 9.5 566 672 -106 59
Lindenow 4 6 0 13 691 724 -33 58
Paynesville Blue 3 6 1 9 600 798 -198 46
Lakes Maroon 1 8 1 12 568 636 -68 36
DIVISION 2
Lakes Entrance  8 2 0 23.5 830 602 228 111
Bairnsdale Blue  7 3 0 17.5 726 677 49 91
Howitt Park 6 3 1 17 687 637 50 86
Bruthen 4 5 1 18 756 678 78 72
Paynesville 5 5 0 14 713 698 15 68
Metung 4 6 0 10 648 758 -110 52
Bairnsdale Golf 3 7 0 11 630 771 -141 46
Bairnsdale Gold 2 8 0 9 604 773 -169 34
DIVISION 3
Lindenow 7 3 0 13 488 419 69 82
Lakes  Ent White 7 3 0 12.5 480 394 86 81
Lakes Ent Gold 6 4 0 12 554 412 142 72
Howitt Park 5 4 1 12 476 443 33 68
Lakes Ent Maroon 4 6 0 9 421 487 -66 50
Bairnsdale  4 5 1 6.5 448 474 -26 49
Paynesville 3 7 0 8 394 524 -130 40
Bruthen 3 7 0 7 408 516 -108 38
DIVISION 4
Bairnsdale 8 2 0 15 563 380 183 94
Lindenow White 7 3 0 15 497 422 75 86
Bairns Golf White 7 2 1 12 444 397 47 84
Howitt Park White 6 3 1 11.5 370 347 23 75
Lindenow Blue 5 5 0 11 465 456 9 62
Bairns Golf Blue  5 5 0 10 478 435 43 60
Lakes Ent 5 5 0 9 465 473 -8 58
Howitt Park Blue 3 7 0 8 424 437 -13 40
Tambo Valley 2 6 2 6 320 472 -152 36
Bruthen 0 10 0 2.5 279 486 -207 5

DIVISION 1
Orbost 10-73 d Bairnsdale Blue 4-67
G. Robinson 34 d N. Watts 18, R. Hatcher 18 lt S. Sroczynski 24,
K. Chenney lt T. Melotte 25
Bairnsdale Gold 12-75 d Lindenow 2-65
R. Hamilton 26 d R. Barry 21, M. Hogan 21 lt A. Edwards 25,
R. Crossley 28 d S. Brill 19
Lakes Gold 14-86 d Lakes Maroon 0-51
J. Lewis 29 d R. McKay 22, B. Lancaster 30 d A. Collins 13,
K. Dowie 27 d H. Johnson 16
Paynesville Gold 4-74 lt Paynesville Blue 10-75
J. McCloy 33 d P. Huntley 23, I. Thompson 35 d J. Cilauro 11,
P. Hardy 6 lt C. Connell 41

DIVISION 2
Bairnsdale Gold 12-83 d Paynesville 2-75
I. Hamilton 21 lt D. McGrath 29, R. Davey 31 d F. McGrath 16,
W. Campbell 31 d F. Bromfield 30
Metung 10-73 d Bruthen 4-65
J. Beale 22 lt M. McPherson 24, G. Watson 23 lt G. Applebee 24,
H. Twyerould 28 d W. Cornwall 17
Lakes Entrance 14-85 d Howitt Park 0-58
P. Howie 30 d N. De Felice 17, D. Butterworth 26 d R. Rowe Jnr 20
T. Spink 29 d J. Watts 21
Bairnsdale Golf 2-72 lt Bairnsdale Blue 12-75
L. Mosele 35 d M. Sroczynski 21, J. Hollingsworth 23 lt J. Hellessey 28
D. Cameron 14 lt R. Latimer 26

DIVISION 3
Bairnsdale 10-55 d Bruthen 2-37
M. Better 41 d K. Blair 9, C. Spencer 14 lt A. Baxter 28
Lindenow 10-49 d Paynesville 2-46
S. Nash 29 d R. Dalzell 24, B. O’Doherty 20 lt C. Grimsey 22
Lakes White 10-46 d Lakes Maroon 2-40
C. Demarco 25 d L. Mah 15, J. Wilson 21 lt N. Beechey 25
Howitt Park 12-63 d Lakes Gold 0-30
R. Bayliss 34 d G. Webb 21, A. Frith 29 d J. Paizs 9

DIVISION 4
Tambo Valley 6-0 v Bairnsdale Golf White 6-0
Fire precautions points shared.
Bairnsdale 12-62 d Lakes Entrance 0-34
W. Vloedmans 32 d J. Oliva 21, G. Fenton 30 d D. Oliva 13
Bairnsdale Golf Blue 0-41 lt Lindenow Blue 12-62
S. Beggs 13 lt R. Stewart 31, J. Ryan 28 lt L. Eastwell 31
Howitt Park Blue 2-43 lt Lindenow White 10-45
J. Cahill 23 d J. Dunn 16, F. Grando 20 lt S. Gotthold 29
Bruthen -10 Forfeited to Howitt Park White 12-10