EGBD Results Sat. – Lakes Entrance Bowls Club

SATURDAY PENNANT
Round 7
2019-2020
7/12/2019 Win Loss Draw Rink Shots Shots Shots PTS
Wins For Agnst Diff
DIVISION 1
Bairnsdale Blue 7 0 0 16.5 582 392 190 89
Lakes Ent. Gold 5 1 1 14.5 563 447 116 73
Bairnsdale Gold 4 2 1 11.5 475 466 9 59
Lindenow 3 4 0 10 476 508 -32 44
Paynesville Gold 3 4 0 9 471 482 -11 42
Orbost 2 3 2 7.5 383 464 -81 39
Paynesville Blue 1 5 1 6 409 565 -156 24
Lakes Ent.Maroon 0 6 1 9 383 418 -35 22
DIVISION 2
Lakes Entrance 6 1 0 16.5 580 431 149 81
Howitt Park 6 1 0 14 498 416 82 76
Bairnsdale Blue 5 2 0 13.5 530 427 103 67
Bruthen 4 3 0 14 559 458 101 60
Paynesville 3 4 0 9 492 484 8 42
Metung 2 5 0 6 429 551 -122 28
Bairnsdale Gold 1 6 0 6 406 538 -132 20
Bairnsdale Golf 1 6 0 5 405 594 -189 18
DIVISION 3
Lakes Ent. White 5 2 0 9.5 339 289 50 59
Lindenow 5 2 0 9 338 278 60 58
Lakes Ent. Gold 4 3 0 10 398 271 127 52
Howitt Park 4 3 0 9 335 311 24 50
Paynesville 3 4 0 6 269 368 -99 36
Lakes  Maroon 3 4 0 5 287 340 -53 34
Bruthen 2 5 0 5 296 358 -62 26
Bairnsdale 2 5 0 2.5 311 358 -47 21
DIVISION 4
Lindenow White 6 1 0 13 377 271 106 74
Bairnsdale 5 2 0 11 405 261 144 62
Bairns Golf White 5 2 0 8 335 321 14 56
Bairns Golf Blue 4 3 0 7 330 289 41 46
Howitt Pk White 4 3 0 6.5 308 308 0 45
Lindenow Blue 3 4 0 7 298 329 -31 38
Howitt Park Blue 3 4 0 6 305 280 25 36
Lakes Ent 3 4 0 6 318 335 -17 36
Tambo Valley 2 5 0 4 283 410 -127 24
Bruthen 0 7 0 1.5 204 359 -155 3


ROUND 7
DIVISION 1
  Lindenow 12-81 d Paynesville Blue 2-68
A. Edwards 29 d P. Huntley 13, S. Brill 29 d R. Mutton 19
R. Dixon 23 lt C. Connell 36
  Lakes Maroon 3-64 lt Bairnsdale Blue 11-66
R. McKay 24 d T. Melotte 20, H. Johnson 24 drew N. Watts 24,
A. Collins 16 lt S, Sroczynski 22
   Bairnsdale Gold 7-69 drew Lakes Gold 7-69
R. Hamilton 15 lt B. Lancaster 27, M. Hogan 22 drew J. Lewis 22
R. Crossley 32 d K. Brown 20
  Paynesville Gold 12-78 d Orbost 2-64
J. McCloy 27 d L. Stevens 12, P. Hardy 21 lt R. Hatcher 28,
I. Thompson 30 d K. Chenney 24

DIVISION 2
  Bairnsdale Gold 1-57 lt Lakes Entrance 12-88
C. Sanderson 23 drew D. Butterworth 23, I. Hamilton 20 lt T. Spink 27,
C. Spencer 14 lt P. Howie 38
  Paynesville 10-75 d Bruthen 4-63
F. Bromfield 33 d M. MacPherson 15, D. McGrath 22 lt G. Blair 27,
R. Wilson 20 lt S. McGuigan 21
  Metung 10-82 d Bairnsdale Golf 4-62
J. Beale 40 d D.Camerron 9, J. Roelofs 24 lt L. Mosele 28,
H. Twyerould 18 lt J. Hollingsworth 25
  Howitt Park 10-65 d Bairnsdale Blue 4-62
R. Rowe Jnr 14 lt M. Sroczynski 24, N. De Felice 19 lt J. Hellessy 22
J. Watts 32 d R. Latimer 16

DIVISION 3
   Howitt Park 12-47 d Lakes White 0-39
A. Frith 28 d C. Demarco 22, A. Anderson 19 d J. Wilson 17
   Lakes Maroon 10-50 d Bruthen 2-42
L. Mah 31 d P. O’Keeffe 16, N. Beechey 19 lt A. Baxter 26
    Lindenow 12-55 d Bairnsdale 0-37
B. O’Dohorty 31 d G. Redshaw 26, C. Risely 24 d S. Marsh 11
    Lakes Gold 12-75 d Paynesville 0-26
J. Paizs 31 d R. Unthank 12, G. Webb 44 d T. Cockson 14

DIVISION 4
   Tambo Valley 0-35 lt Lindenow White 12-68
S. Wilson 12 lt J. Dunn 37, G. Batt 23 lt S. Gothold 31
   Bairnsdale 12-76 d Bruthen 0-27
G. Fenton 38 d P. Weeks 11, W. Vloedmans 38 d J. Brown 16
   Lakes Entrance 2-50 lt Bairnsdale Golf White 10-51
J. Oliva 21 lt E. Yeates 33, D. Oliva 29 d S. Saunders 18
   Lindenow Blue 12-50 d Howitt Park White 0-38
M. Corbell 20 d N. Campbell 17, R. Stewart 30 d M. Ward 21
   Bairnsdale Golf Blue 12-55 d Howitt Park Blue 0-35
J. Haine 25 d F. Grando 20, S, Beggs 30 d J. Cahill 15