EGBD Results MW – Lakes Entrance Bowls Club

EAST GIPPSLAND  BOWLS DIVISION
MIDWEEK PENNANT 
2019-2020
Date 3/12/2019 Win Loss Draw Rink Shots Shots Shots PTS
Wins For Agnst Diff.
DIVISION 1
Lakes Gold 5 0 1 13.5 422 211 211 71
Paynesville Gold 2 2 2 10.5 283 314 -31 45
Orbost 2 3 1 9.5 296 272 24 39
Lakes Maroon 2 3 1 7.5 260 334 -74 35
Bairnsdale 1 3 2 7.5 270 303 -33 31
Paynesville Blue 2 3 1 5.5 236 333 -97 31
DIVISION 2
Lakes Entrance   6 2 1 18.5 549 375 174 89
Metung 6 3 0 12 515 488 27 72
Bairns Golf White 5 3 1 13.5 452 483 -31 71
Bairns Golf Blue 4 4 1 16 454 441 13 68
Bruthen 5 4 0 13 465 454 11 66
Paynesville  3 6 0 15.5 450 436 14 55
Lindenow 3 5 1 10.5 404 495 -91 49
Bairnsdale  2 7 0 9 451 568 -117 34
DIVISION 3
Bairnsdale  4 1 1 9 208 163 45 54
Orbost 3 2 1 6 227 188 39 40
Lakes Entrance 3 2 1 6 206 178 28 40
Paynesville Gold 2 3 1 6.5 183 193 -10 33
Howitt Park  2 3 1 4.5 192 216 -24 29
Paynesville Blue 1 4 1 4 166 244 -78 20

 

EAST GIPPSLAND MIDWEEK PENNANT.
03/12/19 ROUND 6

DIVISION 1
Paynesville Blue 12-59 d Orbost 2-51
T. Holland 16 d K. Chenney 12, L. Clarkson 22 lt R. Kellow 23
M. Rappell 21 d S. Robinson 16
Lakes Gold 10-62 d Bairnsdale 4-53
J. Dowie 33 d M. Wyndham Smith 10, V. Collins 11 lt W. Campbell 24,
M. Brandhoj 18 lt N. Hamilton 19
Lakes Maroon 10-56 d Paynesville Gold 4-51
C. Piatek 17 lt R. Sadvosky 20, S. Hudson 19 lt S. Snow 23,
J. Oliva 20 d I. Draper 8

ROUND 9
DIVISION 2
Bairnsdale 0-50 lt Bairnsdale Golf Blue 14-60
B. Hutchinson 21 lt P. Elliott 23, K. Hine 14 lt J. Hogan 16,
L. Dudley 15 lt A. Boyd 21
Bairnsdale Golf White 12-60 d Metung 2-54
S. Saunders 15 lt C. Warner 20, M. McKigney 18 d D. Schroeder 17,
N. McClernon 27 d P. Clearson 17
Lakes Entrance 12-63 d Paynesville 2-43
G. Witham 10 lt F. McGrath 21, S. Bugbird 26 d J. Oliver 6,
F. Cannizarro 27 d J. Easton 16
Bruthen 12-64 d Lindenow 2-49
K. Blair 20 d D. Mann 19, F. Lewis 27 d N. Johnston 9,
W. Chipperfield 17 lt R. Crane 21

ROUND 6
DIVISION 3
Paynesville Blue 12-48 d Orbost 0-31
J. Dalzell 22 d S. Martin 17, F. Downing 26 d J. Schloss 14
Howitt Park 1-27 lt Paynesville Gold 11-39
P. Ward 16 drew L. Wellington 16, E. Van Maanen 11 lt P. Smith 23
Lakes Entrance 0-27 lt Bairnsdale 12-42
J. Mifsud 14 lt J. Woodland 19, E. Herbert 13 lt F. Carr 23